RotoMetals2Inline FabricationRepackboxTitan Reloading
[…] NOTE: The joint resolution amending Sec. 51 in 1983 included a section that did not purport to amend the constitution and that provided the following: "This amendment applies to all homesteads in this state, including homesteads acquired before the adoption of this amendment."

    In addition to homestead there are personal property exemptions:

    PROPERTY CODE
    TITLE 5. EXEMPT PROPERTY AND LIENS
    SUBTITLE A. PROPERTY EXEMPT FROM CREDITORS' CLAIMS
    CHAPTER 42. PERSONAL PROPERTY